Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

#94 closed request (fixed)

Guest room: 22200

Reported by: msackett@… Owned by: msackett@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: guest_room Keywords:
Cc: fso@…, darrell.derosia@…, mark.wooldrige@… My Current Location:
My MAC Address: My OS: Windows

Description

Link, no access. Likely hardware problem

Change history (3)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by msackett@…

Cc: darrell.derosia@… mark.wooldrige@… added
Component: otherguest_room
My OS: Windows
Status: newassigned

Went to his room. TCP dump shows ARP, but only for a very limited set of clients. No router arps, so I suspect that they and a few other clients are in the wrong VLAN.

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by msackett@…

Cc: fso@… added

comment:3 Changed 10 years ago by msackett@…

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed

This was a VLAN misconfiguration issue.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.