Opened 3 years ago

Closed 2 years ago

Last modified 5 months ago

#967 closed defect (invalid)

Ethernet in 8065 and 8064

Reported by: olejacobsen@… Owned by: creilly@…
Priority: tbd Milestone: ietf-093
Component: hotel Keywords:
Cc: My Current Location:
My MAC Address: My OS:

Description

Just for the record and perhaps for the benefit of future guests:

Room 8065's wired outlet is "dead", but next door 8064 works fine.
We have both rooms which is how they give you a suite here (8065
has no bed but tables and chairs). Since I have no need for a
second working outlet there is no need to fix this now, but you
might want to report it to the hotel anyway.

Ole



Ole J. Jacobsen
Editor and Publisher
The Internet Protocol Journal
Office:  +1 415-550-9433
Cell:    +1 415-370-4628
UK Cell: +44 7805 977889
docomo: (090) 3337-9311
Web: protocoljournal.org
E-mail: olejacobsen@me.com
E-mail: ole@protocoljournal.org
Skype: organdemo


Change history (3)

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by llynch@…

Component: incominghotel
Owner: changed from llynch@… to creilly@…
Status: newassigned
Type: requestdefect

comment:2 Changed 2 years ago by jdishongh@…

Resolution: invalid
Status: assignedclosed

Closing because it pertains to IETF93.

comment:3 Changed 5 months ago by Rick Alfvin

Milestone: ietf-93ietf-093

Milestone renamed

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.